Current Standings

Here are the current standings for the 108th Petersen Classic. This year’s event runs from April 27, 2018 through September 2, 2018.

All Events

All Events
StandingNameScore
1Anderson Andrew, Holly MI2104
2Andresen William, Zimmerman MN2082
3Peterson Edward, Minneapolis MN2011
4Richgels Jeff, Oregon WI1971
5Larke Timothy, Royal Oak MI1950
6Lavy Scott, Troy MO1923
7Kloss Chad, West Allis WI1911
8Wolfe Donn, Cincinnati OH1892
9Rich Douglas , Stow OH1891
10Rieger Chad, Toledo OH1887

Added Actual

Added Actual
StandingMemberScore
1Anderson Andrew, Holly MI874
2Andresen William, Zimmerman MN869
3Peterson Edward, Minneapolis MN841
4Larke Timothy, Royal Oak MI812
5Richgels Jeff, Oregon WI811
6Mathews Craig, Saint Charles MO796
7Rich Douglas , Stow OH793
7Snowden Thomas, Lee's Summit MO793
9Frock Matthew, Akron OH790
10Randolph John, Tallmadge OH789

Added POA

Added POA
StandingNameScore
1Bryan Nathan, Daisytown PA151
2Wold Angie, Maplewood MN135
3Domas Rhonda, Bridgeport WV100
4Douse James, Toledo OH97
5Culligan Nehls Lisa, Zimmerman MN73
6Hansen Tammy, Princeton MN72
7Elliott Sue, Warren MI67
8Thompson Kendra, Manistee MI59
9Zbin Mary, Fairview Park OH55
10Thomas Christy, Madison Heights MI47
11Rittenour Lisa, Princeton MN42
12Neiman Erin, Sterling Hts. MI33
13Bierschbach Bonnie, St. Cloud MN32
14McRobie Rebecca, Waverly IA31
15Markfort Dawn, Oakdale MN23
15Keller Judy, Foley MN23
17Bryan Marsha, Daisytown PA20
18Bohm Kathleen, Lacon IL17
19Larke Timothy, Royal Oak MI16
20Kidman Marilyn, Maplewood MN9

Classic High Games

Classic High Games
StandingBowler DetailsScore
1Zaspal Bryan, Vinton IA265
2Barth Timothy, Streamwood IL257
2Clack Howard, Lakewood OH257
2Sandhagen Jay, Oelvein IA257
5Aiello, Jr. James, Livonia MI252

Doubles – Major Prize List

Doubles Major
StandingDoubles MemberScore
1Dischinger Benjamin, Andresen William1210
2Lavy Scott, Farish Daniel1191
3Anderson Andrew, Wodka Dave1175
4Peterson Edward, Andresen William1172
5Zaspal Bryan, Reicks Reggie1168
6Harvill William Earl, Hankins Brent1160
7Austreng Jeff, Anderson Andrew1150
8Zaspal Bryan, Tschantz Steve1147
9Anderson Andrew, Kloss Chad1139
9Tod Matt, Farish Daniel1139
11Biego William, Morgan Jason1136
12Biego William, Ware, III Donald1135
13Aiello, Jr. James, Larke Timothy1134
14Ruch Patrick, Andresen William1133
15Neiman Joe, Larke Timothy1132
16Russell Ronnie, Anderson Andrew1129
17Snowden Thomas, Snowden John1127
18Young Samuel, Heimos Doug1124
19Kloss Chad, Wodka Dave1122
20Larke Timothy, Elliott Sue1118

Doubles – Pins Over Average

Doubles Pins Over Average
StandingDoubles MembersScore
1Thomas Christy, Aiello Anthony111
2Aiello Anthony, Elliott Sue97
3Wold Angie, Bierschbach Bonnie84
4Wold Angie, Keller Judy62
5Thompson Kendra, Kaczmarek Carol50
6Wold Angie, Kidman Marilyn48
7Keller Judy, Bierschbach Bonnie46
8Thompson Kendra, Lijewski Amanda44
9Markfort Dawn, Wold Angie37
10Kidman Marilyn, Bierschbach Bonnie32
11Rittenour Lisa, Hansen Tammy30
12Rittenour Lisa, Culligan Nehls Lisa29
13Markfort Dawn, Bierschbach Bonnie21
14Aiello, Jr. James, Aiello Anthony20
15Bryan Marsha, Bryan Nathan18
16Thomas Christy, Neiman Erin12
17Dischinger Benjamin, Andresen William10
17Kidman Marilyn, Keller Judy10
19Bladzik Patti, Thompson Kendra3
20Frantesl Tracey, Rittenour Lisa1

High Singles Game – All Sponsors

High Singles Games All Sponsors
StandingBowler NameScore
1Andresen William, Zimmerman MN239
2Friedlein Rod, Dyersville IA231
3Larke Timothy, Royal Oak MI214
3Orf Steve, O'Fallon MO214

Lane Pair Games – Women Only

Lane Pair Games - Women 
StandinDoubles MemberScor
1-Fischer Lauren, Racine W221
3-Elliott Sue, Warren M193
5-Bills Lorry, Jacksonville I180
7-Valiente Astrid, Streamwood I198
9-1Wold Angie, Maplewood M205
11-1Helferstay Jennifer, O'Fallon M210
13-1Barry Jennifer, Clarksburg W204
15-1Westfall Shannon, Columbia T246

Lane Pair Games – All Bowlers

Lane Pair Games - All Bowler 
StandinDoubles MemberScor
1-Andresen William, Zimmerman M239
3-Clack Howard, Lakewood O257
5-Papp Travis, Granite City I234
7-Zaspal Bryan, Vinton I265
9-1Kloss Chad, West Allis W236
11-1Sandhagen Jay, Oelvein I257
11-1Barth Timothy, Streamwood I257
13-1Anderson Andrew, Holly M246
15-1Westfall Shannon, Columbia T246

Official Hotel – Men

Official Hotel - Men Only
StandingBowler DetailsScore
1Peterson Edward, Minneapolis MN1512
2Biego William, Ellwood City PA1475
3Larke Timothy, Royal Oak MI1442
4Dwiggins Jerry, Alton IL1411
5Ware, III Donald, Rochester PA1407

Official Hotel – Women

Official Hotel - Women Only
StandingBowler DetailsScore
1Helferstay Jennifer, O'Fallon MO1378
2Elliott Sue, Warren MI1370
3Mathews Jonica, St. Charles MO1195

Official Hotel – Sponsors Only

Official Hotel - Sponsors Only
StandingBowler DetailsScore
1Biego William, Ellwood City PA1475
2Larke Timothy, Royal Oak MI1442
3Dwiggins Jerry, Alton IL1411

Pins Over Average – All Bowlers

Pins Over Average - All Bowlers
StandingBowler NameScore
1Bryan Nathan, Daisytown PA152
2Wold Angie, Maplewood MN127
3Aiello Anthony, Livonia MI110
4Gehlbach Debbie, Olathe KS103
5Hufford Dave, Rossford OH82
6Culligan Nehls Lisa, Zimmerman MN53
7Janosek Don, Sandwich IL50
8Hansen Tammy, Princeton MN46
9Domas Rhonda, Bridgeport WV35
9Filipek Cory, Redford MI35
11Zbin Mary, Fairview Park OH30
12Douse James, Toledo OH3

Pins Over Average – Women

Pins Over Average Women
StandingBowler NameScore
1Wold Angie, Maplewood MN127
2Gehlbach Debbie, Olathe KS103
3Culligan Nehls Lisa, Zimmerman MN53
4Domas Rhonda, Bridgeport WV35
4Filipek Cory, Redford MI35
6Zbin Mary, Fairview Park OH30

Pins Over Average – High Games

StandingBowler NameScore

Team – Major Prize List

Team Major Prize List
StandingTeam MembersScore
1Kloss Chad,Anderson Andrew,Russell Ronnie,Wodka Dave,Knowles Justin2886
2Buehrer Doug,Richgels Jeff,Orf Rich,Prein Jeffrey,Lavy Scott2756
3Aimers Robert,Kilts Duane,Haenel Justin,Metzler David,Staub Andy2727
4Dwiggins Jerry,Purkey, Jr. Kevin,Kindig Derek,Gamblin Justin ,McGarry John2705
5Tschantz Steve,Reicks Reggie,Zaspal Bryan,Ellis Zach,Robinson Michael2700

Team – Pins Over Average

 
StandingBowlerScore

Singles Major Prize

Singles Major Prize List
StandingBowler NameScore
1Anderson Andrew, Holly MI1559
2Zaspal Bryan, Vinton IA1557
3Andresen William, Zimmerman MN1541
4Papp Travis, Granite City IL1528
5Farish Daniel, Louisville KY1524
6Peterson Edward, Minneapolis MN1512
7Wodka Dave, Clarksville TN1507
8Benn Fred, Dyersville IA1505
9Lavy Scott, Troy MO1496
10Marchena Fidel, Streamwood IL1489
11Richgels Jeff, Oregon WI1481
11Robinson Michael, Cedar Rapids IA1481
13Biego William, Ellwood City PA1475
14Downs Aaron, Northfield IL1468
15Choat Tristan, Granite City IL1466
16Brose Duncan, Janesville Wi1458
17Russell Ronnie, Marion IN1457
18Hankins Brent, Henry IL1454
19Damon Kyle, Orland Hills IL1453
20Kloss Chad, West Allis WI1449
20Purkey, Jr. Kevin, Godfrey IL1449
22Funk Ryan, Tripoli IA1446
23Solovic Mike, St. Louis MO1444
24Harvill William Earl, Bettendorf IA1442
24Heimos Doug, St. Louis MO1442
24Larke Timothy, Royal Oak MI1442
27Rieger Chad, Toledo OH1441
27Wolfe Donn, Cincinnati OH1441
29Griffin Jason, Kenosha WI1439
30Lane Shawn, Independence MO1427
30Poremba Bradley, Canton MI1427
30Snowden Thomas, Lee's Summit MO1427
33Barron Michael, Monroe MI1425
33Litz Michael, Clarkston MI1425
35Pike Chad, Fishers IN1422
36Kessler Kyle, Kettering OH1421
36Punzel Kevin, Janesville WI1421
38Tod Matt, St. Charles MO1419
39Lavigne Marty, Temperance MI1418
40Eddy II Robert, Saginaw MI1417
41Austreng Jeff, Waterford MI1413
41Clack Howard, Lakewood OH1413
43Dwiggins Jerry, Alton IL1411
44Friedlein Rod, Dyersville IA1410
45Dzmelyk Brian, Farmington Hills MI1408
45Hankins William, Edelstein IL1408
47Bauer Robert, Ham Lake MN1407
47Ware, III Donald, Rochester PA1407
49Gamblin Justin , Cahokia IL1404
50Buehrer Doug, Granite City IL1402
51Morgan Jason, Freedom PA1401
52Spigarelli Bryan, Milton WI1400
53Griger, III Joseph, Pewaukee WI1398
54Varrati Anthony, Stephens City VA1395
55Rich Douglas , Stow OH1392
56Ratliff Darrel, Monroe NC1390
57Herzig Jeffry, Warren MI1386
58Porter Eric, Cedar MI1384
59Eikenberry Dennis, Oelwein IA1381
60Billings Dean, Rootstown OH1379
61Helferstay Jennifer, O'Fallon MO1378
62Posnanski Henry, Milwaukee WI1377
63Orf Harry, Lexington MA1376
64Cline Andy, Manchester MO1375
65Kullman Kevin, Lockport IL1373
66Duley Jeremy, Sheffield Lake OH1372
66Netzhammer Billy, Swansea IL1372
68Orf Andrew, O'Fallon IL1371
69Elliott Sue, Warren MI1370
70Bietz Brian, Monticello IA1369
71Adolphson Jerry, Lacon IL1367
71Snowden John, Independence MO1367
73Spigarelli, Sr. Tony, Edgerton WI1366
74Kindig Derek, O'Fallon IL1365
75Burt Danny, Washington PA1364
76Rude Cory, Earlville IA1363
77Suchan Mark, Uniontown OH1362
78Jakubowski Steve, Temperance MI1359
78Rice Nathan, St. Genevieve MO1359
78Wojton Luke, East Peoria IL1359
81Tomaszewski Nick, Hopkinsville KY1358
82Palmiter Kevin, White Cloud MI1357
82Schimmer Tyler, St. Louis MO1357
84Orf Rich, O'Fallon IL1356
85Andrews Doug, Franklin IN1354
85Mathews Craig, Saint Charles MO1354
87Boyd Jack, Farmington Hills MI1351
87Durbin, Jr. Paul, Ellwood City PA1351
89Randolph John, Tallmadge OH1350
90Riley Brian, Plainfield IL1349
90Snowden Jimmy, Gladstone MO1349
90Wells Jr. James, Uniontown OH1349
93Barth Timothy, Streamwood IL1346
93Jernagan Dan, Homer IL1346
93Rich Chris , Naples FL1346
96Aldrich Koty, Hazelwood MO1345
97Bieganski Robert, Livonia MI1343
98Logsdon Andy, Davenport IA1342
99Janowski Brian, Hazel Park MI1341
100Tschantz Steve, Marion IA1339
101Kilts Duane, Marion IA1338
102Panos Chris, Florissant MO1337
102Phillips Aaron, Traverse City MI1337
104Bowman Brad, Indianapolis IN1336
105Arendosh Jonathan, Monaca PA1335
106Hedin Dave, New Berlin WI1333
106McCallum Kendra, Cedar Rpaids IA1333
106Staninger Matthew, Highland IN1333
109Anderson Neil, Mona MN1331
109Siekert Matthew, Union Grove WI1331
111Feagins Mike, Manistee MI1328
111Fruling Robert, Lacon IL1328
111Liening Matt, Washington IL1328
114Madison James, Belleville IL1327
115Frock Matthew, Akron OH1325
115McCallum Sean, Cedar Rapids IA1325
115Williams Mark, Plymouth MI1325
118Herrera Edward, Lansing KS1324
118Sheffield Stefan, Cedar Rapids IA1324
120Easton Charles, Sylvania OH1323
121Mangold Alan, St. Paul Park MN1321
122Klemenswicz Jeff, Woodridge IL1320
122Kunkel Brian, Oelwein IA1320
124Donofrio Joseph, Akron OH1317
124McPhail Jim, South Lyon MI1317
124White Quentin, Jenning Mo1317
127Stuempel Mark, Kansas City KS1316
128Reicks Reggie, Center Point IA1314
128Wade Wayne, Kansas City MO1314
130Grimm Drew, Fenton MO1312
130Kertis John, Streetsboro OH1312
130Prein Jeffrey, Stoughton WI1312
133Knoll Stephen, Commerce Twp. MI1311
133Rodriguez Chris, Kansas City KS1311
133Walsh, Jr. Sean, Mars PA1311
136Varn Anthony, Uniontown OH1310
137Gidcumb, Sr. Leslie, Waterford MI1309
137Rose Eric, St.Louis MO1309
139Donnelly Michael, East Troy WI1307
139Schwass Jeffrey, Ludington MI1307
141Williams Kevin, Plymouth MI1305
141Wyant Robert, Cedar Rapids IA1305
143Aiello, Jr. James, Livonia MI1303
144Punzel Andrew, Janesville WI1302
145Marrero Xavier, Elgin IL1301
145Moore Robert, McHenry IL1301
147Bowlin Johnathan, Mt. Holly NC1300
147Smetzer Timothy, Festus MO1300

Singles – Seniors

Singles Seniors
StandingBowler NameScore
1Andresen William, Zimmerman MN1541
2Larke Timothy, Royal Oak MI1442
3Litz Michael, Clarkston MI1425
4Rich Douglas , Stow OH1392
5Orf Harry, Lexington MA1376
6Spigarelli, Sr. Tony, Edgerton WI1366
7Andrews Doug, Franklin IN1354
8Barth Timothy, Streamwood IL1346
9Fruling Robert, Lacon IL1328
10Donofrio Joseph, Akron OH1317

Singles – Women’s Prize List

Singles Womens Prize List
StandingBowler NameScore
1Helferstay Jennifer, O'Fallon MO1378
2Elliott Sue, Warren MI1370
3McCallum Kendra, Cedar Rpaids IA1333
4Wold Angie, Maplewood MN1287
5Early Mariah, Cedar Rapids IA1276
6Barry Jennifer, Clarksburg WV1247
7Bills Lorry, Jacksonville IL1240
7Buehrer Brandi, Granite City IL1240
9Jones Laurie, Strongsville OH1232
10Rickert Brianne, TRaverse City MI1228

Squad Sponsors – Group I

Sponsors - Group I
StandingBowler NameScore
1Wodka Dave, Clarksville TN1507
2Biego William, Ellwood City PA1475
3Hankins Brent, Henry IL1454
4Dwiggins Jerry, Alton IL1411
5Friedlein Rod, Dyersville IA1410

Squad Sponsors – Women Only

Squad Sponsors - Women Only 
StandingSquad DetailsTotal ScorePrize
1Gordon Terrie Jo, Davenport IA40095$100.00
2King Dawn, New Hope MN37825$50.00

Squad Total Pins – Group A

Squad Total Pins - Scratch
StandingSquad DetailsTotal Score
1Orf Steve, O'Fallon MO41497

Lumberjack – All Bowlers

 Bowlers NameSeries        
Jonathan Arendosh1027
Robert Pedaline986
Jesse Groom983
Justin Gamblin977
Jason Morgan971
John Flanagen970
Jonathan Arendosh967
Tristan Choat937
Darin Hague923
Luke Fontana916

Lumberjack – Women Only

 Bowlers NameSeries        
Jaime Dwiggins883
Jennifer Barry870