Current Standings

Here are the CURRENT Standings for the 2022 Petersen Classic.

All Events

All Events  
StandingNameScore
1Dwiggins Jerry, Alton IL2068
2Dischinger Benjamin, Battle Lake MN2042
3Morgan Jason, Beaver PA2006
4Madison James, St Charles MO2005
5Renfro Kenny, Swansea IL1990
6Jones J.D., Massillon OH1989
7Ware, III Donald, Rochester PA1988
8Peterson Edward, Minneapolis MN1964
9Stewart Tristan, Canal Fulton OH1952
10Rich Chris , Naples FL1950

Added Actual

Added Actual  
StandingMemberScore
1Dwiggins Jerry, Alton IL866
2Ray Chris , Alton IL853
3Dischinger Benjamin, Battle Lake MN849
4Bosco Craig, St. Clair Shores MI836
5Donofrio Joseph, Akron OH831
6Jones J.D., Massillon OH829
7Morgan Jason, Beaver PA828
8Madison James, St Charles MO823
8Renfro Kenny, Swansea IL823
10Randolph John, Tallmadge OH822
10Ware, III Donald, Rochester PA822

Added POA

Added POA  
StandingNameScore
1Wiechmann Kyle, St Augusta MN121
2Areaux Julie, Manistee MI117
3Bladzik Patti, Manistee MI102
4Ferrazzano Antonio, Beaver Falls PA64
5Wells Connie, Freeport IL19
6Johnson Jeff, Manistee MI12

Classic High Games

Classic High Games  
StandingBowler DetailsScore
1Komorowski Olivia, 278
2Ferrazzano Joseph, Beaver Falls PA265
3Deutmeyer Cory, Dubuque IA251

Doubles – Major Prize List

Doubles Major  
StandingDoubles MemberScore
1Jones J.D., McCourry Brett1262
2Purkey, Jr. Kevin, Dwiggins Jerry1233
2Snowden Jimmy, Snowden Thomas1233
4Orf Andrew, Madison James1226
5Frock Matthew, Randolph John1200
6Dischinger Benjamin, Peterson Edward1187
7Randolph John, Kertis John1178
8Frock Matthew, Kertis John1174
9Andresen William, Dischinger Benjamin1173
9Snowden Jimmy, Wade Wayne1173
11Lincoln Alex , Jones J.D.1165
12Orf Andrew, Buehrer Doug1159
13Buehrer Doug, Frost Tommy1148
14Orf Rich, Orf Andrew1141
14Rich Douglas, Randolph John1141

Doubles – Pins Over Average

Doubles Pins Over Average  
StandingDoubles MembersScore
1Bierschbach Mary, Bierschbach Bonnie52

High Singles Game – All Sponsors

High Singles Games All Sponsors  
StandingBowler NameScore
1Dwiggins Jerry, Alton IL237
2Suchan Mark, Uniontown OH223
3Rittenour Lisa, Princeton MN217

Lane Pair Games – Women Only

Lane Pair Games - Womens  
LanesBowlerScore
1-2Gamelin Chantel, Wellston MI216
3-4Blickhan Carrie, Palmyra MO222
5-6Rittenour Lisa, Princeton MN217
7-8Saunier Katie, Corapolis PA202
9-10Schwartz Brittany, 209
11-12Humes Jessyka, Palmyra MO212
13-14David Viola, St. Peters MO212
15-16Komorowski Olivia, 278

Lane Pair Games – All Bowlers

Lane Pair Games - All Bowlers  
LanesBowlerScore
1-2Ware, III Donald, Rochester PA234
3-4Vocks Tyler, Taylorville IL248
5-6Ferrazzano Joseph, Beaver Falls PA265
7-8Tracy Brendan, Waterford MI241
9-10Renfro Kenny, Swansea IL228
11-12Deutmeyer Cory, Dubuque IA251
13-14Falkowski II Robert, Greenfield WI243
15-16Komorowski Olivia, 278

Official Hotel – Men

Official Hotel - Women Only  
StandingBowler DetailsScore
1Purkey Ashley, Edwardsville IL1394
2Warwick Amanda, Swansea IL1361
3Blickhan Carrie, Palmyra MO1324
4Schmoll Niki, Rochester MN1288
5Bierschbach Mary, Clearwater MN1263

Official Hotel – Women

Official Hotel - Women Only  
StandingBowler DetailsScore
1Purkey Ashley, Edwardsville IL1394
2Warwick Amanda, Swansea IL1361
3Blickhan Carrie, Palmyra MO1324
4Schmoll Niki, Rochester MN1288
5Bierschbach Mary, Clearwater MN1263

Official Hotel – Sponsors Only

Official Hotel - Sponsors Only  
StandingBowler DetailsScore
1Dwiggins Jerry, Alton IL1488
2Ware, III Donald, Rochester PA1483
3Snowden Jimmy, Gladstone MO1468

Pins Over Average – All Bowlers

Pins Over Average - All Bowlers  
StandingBowler NameScore
1Areaux Julie, Manistee MI141
2Lindeen Denise, Franklin WI45
3Vocks Tyler, Taylorville IL43
4Lindeen Jessica, Greendale WI42
5Baxter Brandy, Cedar Rapids IA38
6Wiechmann Kyle, St Augusta MN32
7Coria Diego, Milwaukee WI23
8Mullins Melissa, 19
9Bladzik Patti, Manistee MI16
10Hillmer Nancy, Mukwonago WI8

Pins Over Average – Women

Pins Over Average Women  
StandingBowler NameScore
1Areaux Julie, Manistee MI141
2Lindeen Denise, Franklin WI45
3Lindeen Jessica, Greendale WI42
4Baxter Brandy, Cedar Rapids IA38
5Mullins Melissa, 19
6Bladzik Patti, Manistee MI16
7Hillmer Nancy, Mukwonago WI8

Pins Over Average – High Games

[table “27” not found /]

Trios – Major Prize List

Trios Major Prize List  
StandingTeam MembersScore
1Morgan Jason,Biego William,Ware, III Donald1795
2Renfro Kenny,Ray Chris ,Kindig Derek1794
3Dischinger Benjamin,Peterson Edward,Andresen William1731
4Ray Chris ,Kindig Derek,Netzhammer Billy1708
5Andresen William,Ruch Patrick,Peterson Edward1704
6Rich Douglas,Rich Sean,Rich Chris 1681
7Buehrer Doug,Frost Tommy,Orf Andrew1675
8Walz Fredric,Brilinski Brandon,Simonson Chris1672
9Leichtfuss Rod,Potratz Brent,West Scott1658
10Coday Douglas,Derstler Darrell,Mason Kevin1641

Trios – Pins Over Average

Trios POA  
StandingTeam MembersScore
1Bladzik Patti,Swiatlowski Stacey,Hilliard Sharon31

Singles Major Prize

Singles Major Prize List  
StandingBowler NameScore
1Vocks Tyler, Taylorville IL1643
2Hietpas Nick, Kaukauna WI1591
3Ray Chris , Alton IL1567
4Hughes Harold, Auburn Hills MI1558
5Bosco Craig, St. Clair Shores MI1545
6Randolph John, Tallmadge OH1544
7Rodriguez Chris, Kansas City KS1541
8Snowden Thomas, Lee's Summit MO1523
9Dischinger Benjamin, Battle Lake MN1520
10Morgan Jason, Beaver PA1514
11Peterson Edward, Minneapolis MN1508
12Bakoylis Cory, Davenport IA1506
13Jones J.D., Massillon OH1505
14Madison James, St Charles MO1503
15Jernagen Dan, Homer MI1500
16Donofrio Joseph, Akron OH1495
17Tschantz Steve, Marion IA1491
18Shumway Mitchell, Milwaukee WI1490
19Haenel Justin, Tomahawk WI1489
20Dwiggins Jerry, Alton IL1488
21Ware, III Donald, Rochester PA1483
22Miller Caleb, Ceder Rapids Iowa1481
23Draughon Ian, 1479
24Rich Chris , Naples FL1478
25Freand Jacob, Jerseyville IL1477
25Ruzsa Richard, Stillwater MN1477
27Hill Connor, Kansas City KS1473
28Renfro Kenny, Swansea IL1470
29Snowden Jimmy, Gladstone MO1468
30Metzler David, N. Liberty IA1465
31Richgels Jeff, Oregon WI1460
32Logsdon Andy, Davenport IA1458
33Buehrer Doug, Granite City IL1457
33Potratz Brent, Winneconne WI1457
35Orf Andrew, St Louis MO1456
36Prucha Zach, Central City IA1455
37Fudge Charles, Kansasville WI1454
38Bauer Robert, Ham Lake MN1450
39Komorowski Olivia, 1446
40Gapski Matthew, Oglesby IL1442
41Derstler Darrell, 1441
42Atchisson Casey, Wentzville MO1440
43Reynolds Ricky, Kansas City KS1439
44Lewis Justus, 1438
44Solovic Mike, St. Louis MO1438
46Walz Fredric, Holly MI1437
47Sylvester JR Sam, Pine City Mn1435
48Thoennes Joe, Racine WI1434
49Pearson John, Stow OH1433
49Rydzewski Joseph, Waterford WI1433

Singles – Seniors

Singles Seniors  
StandingBowler NameScore
1Peterson Edward, Minneapolis MN1508
2Bakoylis Cory, Davenport IA1506
3Donofrio Joseph, Akron OH1495
4Ruzsa Richard, Stillwater MN1477
5Metzler David, N. Liberty IA1465
6Herold Brett, Kansas City MO1429
7Kertis John, Streetsboro OH1427
8Rich Douglas, Akron OH1422
9Andresen William, Zimmerman MN1414
10Duncan Jerry, Columbus OH1395

Singles – Women’s Prize List

Singles Womens Prize List  
StandingBowler NameScore
1Komorowski Olivia, 1446
2Schwartz Brittany, 1431
3Purkey Ashley, Edwardsville IL1394
4Saunier Katie, Corapolis PA1391
5Warwick Amanda, Swansea IL1361
6Phillips Noelle, Traverse City MI1340
7Blickhan Carrie, Palmyra MO1324
8Wyant Brooke, Ceder Rapids IA1321
9Buehrer Brandi, Granite City IL1304
10Creamer Jill, Redding CA1296
10David Viola, St. Peters MO1296

Squad Sponsors – Group I

Sponsors - Group I  
StandingBowler NameScore
1Tschantz Steve, Marion IA1491
2Buehrer Doug, Granite City IL1457
3Walz Fredric, Holly MI1437

Squad Sponsors – Women Only

Squad Sponsors - Women Only  
StandingSquad DetailsTotal Score
1Rittenour Lisa, Princeton MN40267

Squad Total Pins – Group A

Squad Total Pins - Scratch  
StandingSquad DetailsTotal Score
1Suchan Mark, Uniontown OH41191

Youth Bowlers

Youth Standing  
StandingBowler NameScore
1Peterson Dawson, Stewartville MN*1350
2Gustafson Brady, Becker MN*1331
3Pope Maddex, Milaca MN*1264
4Alberts Cameron, *1199
5Rittenour Elizabeth, Princeton MN*1188

New Bowlers

New Bowlers  
StandingBowler NameScore
1Miller Caleb, Ceder Rapids Iowa1481
2Draughon Ian, 1479
3Freand Jacob, Jerseyville IL1477
4Fudge Charles, Kansasville WI1454
5Komorowski Olivia, 1446

Bowlero League Bowlers

 
StandingBowlerScore

Bowlers 70+ Years of Age

New Bowlers With 70 Years  
StandingBowler NameScore
1Kulp Thomas, Milaca MN1289
2Bladzik Darwin, Manistee MI1242
3Battreall Charlie, St. Joseph MO1226
4Nelson Ray, Hemlock MI1210
5Malinen Marty, St. Cloud MN1191

PBA Members

PBA Standing  
StandingBowler NameScore
1Metzler David, N. Liberty IA1465
2Kertis John, Streetsboro OH1427

Lumberjack – All Bowlers

PlaceBowlerSeries
1DON WARE808
2JASON MORGAN807
3COREY ZVANOVEC743
4PAUL RUMBAUGH734
5DONALD GAILEY JR729
6WILLIAM MORRIS725
7JOE FERRAZZANO722
8GEORGE ZVANOVEC719
9ASHTON WALTERS706
10BILL ANDRESEN704
11ROBERT NEIDORFER703
12KEVIN CHAFINS703
13ED PETERSON702
14JACOB MATTISON699
15JOSEPH STANCZGH697

Lumberjack 6 Games

 
StandingBowlerScore